List of New Cabinet of Malaysia

THE LIST: (Updated on 29th JuLY 2015)

Prime Minister
Datuk Seri Najib Razak (UMNO-Pekan)

Deputy Prime Minister
Datuk Seri Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (UMNO-Bagan Datoh)

Prime Minister’s Department:
Ministers:
1.     Datuk Jamil Khir Baharom (UMNO)
2.     Datuk Seri Abdul Wahid Omar (Senator)
3.     Datuk Seri Idris Jala (senator)
4.     Joseph Kurup (PBRS)
5.     Shahidan Kassim (UMNO)
6.     Nancy Shukri (PBB)
7.     Paul Low Seng Kwan (senator)
8.     Joseph Entulu Belaun (PRS)

Deputy Ministers:

Datuk Razali Ibrahim (UMNO)
Datuk Mah Swee Keong (Gerakan)                                                                                         Datuk Wee Ka Siong (MCA)

Ministry of Finance

Minister of Finance 1: Datuk Seri Najib Razak (UMNO)
Minister of Finance 2: Datuk Ahmad Husni Mohamad Hanadzlah (UMNO)

Deputy Minister of Finance

Datuk Johari Abdul Ghani (UMNO-Titiwangsa)

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Datuk Chua Tee Yong (MCA)

Ministry of Transport
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Liow Tiong Lai (MCA)
2.     Deputy Minister: Ab Aziz Kaprawi (UMNO)

Ministry of Defence
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Hishammuddin Hussein (UMNO)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Abdul Rahim Bakri (UMNO)

Ministry of Home Affairs
Minister: Datuk Seri Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (UMNO-Bagan Datoh)                                   Deputy Minister: Datuk Nur Jazlan Tun Mohamed (UMNO-Pulai)

Ministry of Education
Minister : Datuk Mahdzir Khalid (UMNO)                                                                                     Deputy : P.Kamalanathan (MIC-Hulu Selangor)

Ministry of Higher Education
Minister : Datuk Seri Idris Jusoh (UMNO)                                                                                 Deputy Minister : Mary Yap Kain Ching (PBS-Tawau)

Ministry of Works
Minister: Datuk Fadillah Yusof (PBB)
Deputy Minister: Datuk Rosnah Abdul Rashid Shirlin (UMNO)

Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Minister 1: Datuk Seri Mustapa Mohamed (UMNO-Jeli)                                                             Minister 2 : Datuk Seri Ong Ka Chuan
Datuk Lee Chee Leong (MCA)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Anifah Aman (UMNO-Kimanis)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Seri Reezal Merican Naina Merican (UMNO-Kepala Batas)

Ministry of Domestic Trade, Co-operatives, and Consumerism
Minister: Datuk Hamzah Zainuddin
Deputy Minister: Datuk Ahmad Bashah Mohamad Hanipah (Senator)

Ministry of Communication and Multimedia
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Salleh Said Keruak
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Jailani Johari (UMNO-Hulu Terengganu)

Ministry of Human Resources
Minister: Datuk Richard Riot Jaem (SUPP)
Deputy Minister: Ismail Abdul Muttalib (UMNO-Maran)

Ministry of Rural and Regional Development
Minister: Datuk Seri Ismail Sabri Yaakob (UMNO-Bera)
Deputy Minister: Alexander Nanta Linggi (PBB)

Ministry of Urban Wellbeing, Housing, and Local Government
1.     Minister: Datuk Abdul Rahman Dahlan (UMNO-Kota Belud)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Halimah Mohamad Saddique (UMNO-Kota Tinggi)

Ministry of Youth and Sport
1.     Minister: Khairy Jamaluddin Abu Bakar (UMNO-Rembau)
2.     Deputy Minister: M. Saravanan (MIC)

Ministry of Health
1.     Minister: Datuk Dr S. Subramaniam (MIC-Segamat)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Hilmi Yahaya (UMNO-Balik Pulau)

Ministry of the Federal Territories
1.     Minister: Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor (UMNO-Putrajaya)
2.     Deputy Minister: J. Loga Bala Mohan (Senator)

Ministry of Plantation, Industries, and Commodities
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Douglas Uggah Embas (PBB)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Noriah Kasnon (UMNO)

Ministry of Energy, Green Technology, and Water
1.     Minister: Datuk Dr Maximus Johnity Ongkili (PBS)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Seri James Dawos Mamit

Ministry of Agriculture and Agro-Based Industry
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Ahmad Shabery Cheek (UMNO-Kemaman)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Tajuddin Abdul Rahman (UMNO)

Ministry of Tourism and Culture
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (UMNO-Chenderoh)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Mas Ermieyati Samsudin (UMNO-Masjid Tanah)

Ministry of Science, Technology, and Innovation
1.     Minister: Datuk Wilfred Madius Tangau
2.     Deputy Minister: Abu Bakar Mohamad Diah (UMNO)

Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
1.     Minister: Datuk Seri Wan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar
2.     Deputy Minister: Datuk Hamim Samuri Dr James Dawos Mamit (PBB)

Ministry of Women, Family and Community Development
1.     Minister: Datuk Rohani Abdul Karim (PBB)
2.     Deputy Minister: Datin Paduka Chew Mei Fun (MCA)

List of New Cabinet of Malaysia

One thought on “List of New Cabinet of Malaysia

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s